APDItems: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gps1.png|50px]] || GPS Tracker || Deputy || $15,000 || Tracks vehicles | |[[File:Gps1.png|50px]] || GPS Tracker || Deputy || $15,000 || Tracks vehicles | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hackingterminal|50px]] || Gang Base Takeover Terminal|| Corporal|| $5,000 || Similar to the Civ Sided HQ Terminal used to prolong respawns at Gang Base can be defused by civs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Towhook.png|50px]] || Tow Hooks and Slings || Deputy || $50,000 || Sling loads vehicles to helicopters. | |[[File:Towhook.png|50px]] || Tow Hooks and Slings || Deputy || $50,000 || Sling loads vehicles to helicopters. | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 30 November 2025
APD Equipment Shop
Weapons
| Model | Unlocked At | Price | Ammo Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| RPK-12 | Captain | $130,500 | 7.62mm 75rnd AK12 Mag |
| Mar-10 | Lieutenant | $200,000 | .338 LM 10rnd Mag |
| Mk1 | Staff Sgt. | $125,000 | 7.62mm 20 rnd Black Mag |
| MX-SW | Lieutenant | $120,000 | 6.5mm 100rnd Black Mag |
| LIM-85 | Lieutenant | $160,000 | 5.56mm 200rnd |
| Mk18 ABR | Staff Sgt. | $100,000 | 7.62mm 20rnd Mag |
| SPAR-17 | Staff Sgt. | $110,000 | 7.62mm 20rnd Mag |
| AK-12 (AK-12 GL) | Lieutenant | $120,000 | 7.62mm 75rnd AK12 Mag |
| AKU-12 | Staff Sgt. | $105,000 | 7.62mm 30rnd AK12 Mag |
| ADR-97 TR | Corporal | $70,000 | 5.7mm 50rnd ADR-97 Mag |
| Vermin SMG | Staff Sgt. | $40,000 | .45 ACP 30rnd Vermin Mag |
| MXM | Corporal | $85,000 | 6.5mm 30rnd Black Mag |
| Type 115 | Staff Sgt. | $85,000 | 6.5mm 30rnd Caseless Mag |
| Promet MR | Corporal | $90,000 | 6.5mm 30rnd Promet Mag |
| SPAR-16S | Corporal/Staff Sgt. | $95,000 | 5.56mm 30rnd/5.56mm 150rnd Mag |
| SPAR-16 GL | Corporal | $50,000 | 5.56mm 30rnd Reload Tracer |
| Kozlice | Corporal | $55,000 | 12 Gauge 2rnd Pellets |
| CMR-76 | Patrol Officer | $75,000 | 6.5mm 20rnd Mag |
| Promet GL | Corporal | $80,000 | 6.5mm 30rnd Promet Mag |
| MX GL | Corporal | $65,000 | 6.5mm 30rnd Black Mag |
| Promet | Corporal | $80,000 | 6.5mm 30rnd Promet Mag |
| SPAR-16 | Patrol Officer | $50,000 | 5.56mm 30rnd Reload Tracer |
| MX | Patrol Officer | $65,000 | 6.5mm 30rnd Black Mag |
| MXC | Patrol Officer | $50,000 | 6.5mm 30rnd Black Mag |
| SDAR | Patrol Officer | $25,000 | 5.56mm 20rnd Dual Purpose/30rnd Spar Mag |
| MK20/MK20 EGLM | PO/Corporal | $50,000 | 5.56mm 30rnd Reload Tracer |
| Sting | Deputy | $25,000 | 9mm 30rnd Mag |
| Zuber | Deputy | $13,000 | .45 ACP 6rnd Cylinder |
| 4-five | Deputy | $10,000 | .45 ACP 11rnd Mag |
| PO7 | Deputy | $10,000 | 9mm 30rnd Mag/9mm 16rnd Mag |
| Starter Pistol | Lieutenant | $5,000 | 6rnd Signal Cylinder (Green/Red) |
Suppressors
| Caliber | Unlocked At | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7.62mm | Chief/Deputy Chief | $250,000 |
| 6.5 Sound | Chief/Deputy Chief | $250,000 |
| 6.5 Stealth Sound | Chief/Deputy Chief | $250,000 |
| 5.56 Sound | Chief/Deputy Chief | $250,000 |
| P90 Sound | Chief/Deputy Chief | $250,000 |
| .45 | Staff Sgt. | $150,000 |
| 9mm | Staff Sgt. | $150,000 |
APD Uniforms
| Item | Unlocked At | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Combat Fatigues (Dazzle) | Staff Sgt. | $500 |
| Combat Fatigues (Digital) | Staff Sgt. | $500 |
| Combat Fatigues (Slayer) (Donator) | Patrol Officer | $500 |
| Combat Fatigues (SRT (Donator) | Patrol Officer | $500 |
| Combat Fatigues (State Trooper) | Corporal | $500 |
| Coveralls (Pilot) (Donator) | Deputy | $500 |
| Fatigues (Black) (Donator) | Deputy | $500 |
| Fatigues (Dazzle) (Donator) | Staff Sgt. | $500 |
| Fatigues (Hex) (Donator) | Corporal | $500 |
| Fatigues (Senior SRT) | Corporal | $500 |
| Fatigues (Sweater) (Donator) | Patrol Officer | $500 |
| Uniform (AHP) | Corporal | $500 |
| Uniform (Corporal) | Corporal | $500 |
| Uniform (Patrol Officer) | Patrol Officer | $500 |
| Uniform (Deputy) | Deputy | $500 |
| Uniform (State Police) (Donator) | Patrol Officer | $500 |
| Wetsuit (Black) | Deputy | $500 |
| Wetsuit (SRT) (Donator) | Deputy | $500 |
| CBRN (Blue) | Deputy | $500 |
APD Hats
APD Glasses
| Item | Price | Description |
|---|---|---|
| APR (Black) (CSAT) | $500 | *Gives Protection from APD Teargas |
| APR (Olive) (CSAT) (Donator) | $500 | *Gives Protection from APD Teargas |
| APR (NATO) | $500 | *Gives Protection from APD Teargas |
| Aviator Glasses | $500 | |
| Balaclava (Combat Goggles) | $500 | *Gives Protection from APD Teargas |
| Balaclava (Low Profile Goggles) | $500 | *Gives Protection from APD Teargas |
| Balaclava (Olive) (Donator) | $500 | *Gives Protection from APD Teargas |
| Bandana (Beast) (Donator) | $500 | |
| Bandana (Black) (Donator) | $500 | |
| Bandana (Shades) (Donator) | $500 | |
| Bandana (Sport) (Donator) | $500 | |
| Combat Goggles | $500 | |
| Diving Goggles (NATO) | $500 | |
| Low Profile Goggles | $500 | |
| Regulator Facepiece | $500 | *Gives Protection from APD Teargas |
| Respirator (Blue) | $500 | *Gives Protection from APD Teargas |
| Respirator (White) | $500 | *Gives Protection from APD Teargas |
| Shades (Black) | $500 | |
| Shades (Blue) | $500 | |
| Sport Shades (Poison) | $500 | |
| Sport Shades (Shadow) | $500 | |
| Sport Shades (Style) | $500 | |
| Sport Shades (Vulcan) | $500 | |
| Square Spectacles | $500 | |
| Tactical Glasses | $500 |
APD Vests
| Item | Unlocked At | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Carrier GL Rig (Black) | Sergeant | $40,000 |
| Carrier GL Rig (Green) (Donator) | Sergeant | $40,000 |
| Carrier GL Rig (Woodland) (Donator) | Sergeant | $40,000 |
| Carrier Light (Black) | Corporal | $28,000 |
| Carrier Light (Green) (Donator) | Corporal | $28,000 |
| Carrier Light (Woodland) (Donator) | Corporal | $28,000 |
| Carrier Rig (Black) | Sergeant | $40,000 |
| Carrier Rig (Green) (Donator) | Sergeant | $40,000 |
| Carrier Rig (Woodland) (Donator) | Sergeant | $40,000 |
| Carrier Special Rig (Black) | Deputy Chief | $60,000 |
| Carrier Special Rig (Green) (Donator) | Deputy Chief | $60,000 |
| Carrier Special Rig (Woodland) (Donator) | Deputy Chief | $60,000 |
| Rangemaster Belt | Deputy | $500 |
| Raven Vest (Donator) | Deputy | $500 |
| Rebreather (Nato) | Deputy | $500 |
| Safety Vest (Blue) | Patrol Officer | $500 |
| Safety Vest (Yellow) | Deputy | $500 |
| Tactical Vest (Black) | Deputy | $500 |
| Tactical Vest (Olive) (Donator) | Patrol Officer | $500 |
| Tactical Vest (Police) | Patrol Officer | $500 |
APD Backpacks
| Item | Unlocked At | Price | Base Virtual Storage (without vest) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitbag (Invisible) | Deputy | $500 | 95 |
| Carryall Backpack (Invisible) | Deputy | $500 | 100 |
| SRT Backpack | Patrol Officer ($250 Donor) | $500 | 100 |
| SWAT Backpack | SWAT Trainee | $500 | 100 |
| Bergen (Invisible) | Staff Sgt. | $500 | 120 |
APD Item Shop
- Favoriting
- Allows virtual items to be placed at the top of the buy menu
| Picture | Item | Unlocked At | Price | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contraband Kit | FTO | $250,000 | Removes all tasers from a dead body. Drops on death. | |
| Bait Appliance | Corporal | $30,000 | Allows the APD to track and remotely lock undercover vehicles. | |
![]() |
Blindfold | Deputy | $1,000 | Prevent a player from viewing their environment. |
| Blood Bag | Deputy | $7,500 | Used to regain full health | |
| Coffee | Deputy | $1,500 | Used to run | |
| Bomb Defuse Kit | Deputy | $2,500 | Used to defuse any regular explosives. Takes 10 seconds to defuse and the bomb is placed on ground to be retrieved or seized. | |
| Donuts | Deputy | $120 | Replenishes Hunger. | |
![]() |
Dopamine Shot | Deputy | $100,000 | Removes the 10 minute dopamine timer (30 minute cooldown) |
![]() |
Enhanced GPS Tracker | Deputy | $45,000 | Tracks vehicles for all group members. |
| Epipen | Deputy | $17,500 | Revives downed players | |
| First Aid Kit | Deputy | $500 | Heals a player to 75 health. | |
| Full Fuel Can | Deputy | $850 | Refuels a vehicle with gas. | |
| Fuel Siphon | Deputy | $5,000 | After 20s, drains target vehicle fuel to 10%. Cannot go lower than 10%. | |
| Pocket Go-Kart | Deputy | $25,000 | Gives the player the ability to spawn in a go-kart from their y-inventory. | |
| Pocket Parachute | Deputy | $50,000 | Can be deployed at any point above 21.5m; any point below will not have the action. | |
| GPS Tracker | Deputy | $15,000 | Tracks vehicles | |
| File:Hackingterminal | Gang Base Takeover Terminal | Corporal | $5,000 | Similar to the Civ Sided HQ Terminal used to prolong respawns at Gang Base can be defused by civs. |
| Tow Hooks and Slings | Deputy | $50,000 | Sling loads vehicles to helicopters. | |
| Nitro Injector | Deputy | $25,000 | Used to refuel nitrous in a modified car that is fitted with nitro injectors | |
| Painkillers | Deputy | $10,000 | Used to relieve pain (Impairs Vision) | |
| Road Kit | Corporal | $1,000 | Deploys traffic stop items | |
| Spike Strip | Deputy | $2,500 | Pops tires when a vehicle drives over them. | |
| Tactical Bacon | Deputy | $75 | Replenishes hunger | |
| Vehicle Ammo | Corporal | $20,000 | Refills a vehicles ammo | |
| Water | Deputy | $10 | Replenishes thirst |


